Home Matches Results
results PDF Print E-mail

Dynamite Baits Qualifier

Results

Saturday 5th August 2017

57 Fished

Place

Name

Sponsor/Club

Weight

Peg

Catch/ Comment

1st £130

Mark Carroll

8-6-0

14

2nd £120

Mark Newman

8-4-0

7

3rd £110

Richard Bonson

7-0-0

22

4th £89

Steve Harwood

6-4-0

43

5th £80

Gary Seadon

5-15-0

75

Section £40

Name

Weight

Peg

1-7

Paul Jackson

5-2-0

3

8-14

Joe Oakes

4-9-0

10

15-20

Richard Steele

4-1-0

18

22-30

Howard Kaye

4-5-0

30

31-36

Colin Perry

5-4-0

36

38-45

Demo

4-11-0

40

47-54

Kevin Ellaby

4-8-0

49

56-61

Dave Kirk

2-12-0

61

62-66

Ian Shepherd

3-7-0

62

67-71

Leigh Gardner

5-6-0

67

72-80

Steve Ward

3-4-0

73

Qualifier

Name

Club

Weight

Peg

1-26

Mark Carroll

8-6-0

14

27-58

Steve Harwood

6-0-0

43

59-80

Ian Shepherd

3-7-0

62


DYNAMITE BAITS Qualifier Saturday 29th July 2017

73 Fished

Place

Name

Sponsor/Club

Weight

Peg

Catch/ Comment

1St £161

Gary Cross

9-0-0

1

2nd £135

Andrew Murphy

8-8-0

2

3rd £115

Jamie Robbins

6-10-0

51

4th £100

Andy Beasley

6-8-0

87

5th £90

Richard Bonson

5-6-0

59

6th £80

Dave Kirk

4-8-0

44

Section

Name

Weight

Peg

1-6

Mark Lindsey

3-4-0

6

7-11

Ian Maddon

1-15-0

11

13-17

David Hughs

3-12-0

15

18-23

Howard Kaye

3-12-0

22

24-29

Clive Branson

3-4-0

29

30-34

Paul Johnson

3-10-0

34

35-40

Steve Cosnett

2-9-0

40

42 - 51

Terry Pitcher

2-10-0

48

53 - 58

John Price

2-9-0

57

59 - 63

Joe Oakes

3-4-0

63

64 - 68

James Poolton

Dave Clayton

1-2-0

1-2-0

64

67

69 - 73

Richard Tomala

1-14-0

71

74 - 80

Gary Smith

3-6-0

79

82 - 87

Ian Shepherd

4-2-0

84

Qualifier

Name

Club

Weight

Peg

1- 26 (24)

Gary Cross

9-0-0

1

27 – 59 (24)

Jamie Robbins

6-10-0

51

60 - 87 (25)

Andy Beasley

6-8-0

87


Dynamite Baits Qualifier

Sunday 23rd July 2017

Place

Name

Sponsor/Club

Weight

Peg

Catch/ Comment

1st £130

Jeff Spiers

EDAA

10-8-0

22

2nd £110

Mar Newman

Alans Tackle Worcester

9-10-0

13

3rd £90

Richard Tomala

9-8-0

15

4th £85

Craig Bennett

6-8-0

25

5th £80

David White

6-0-0

17

Section £40

Name

Weight

Peg

1-8

Paul Jackson

5-4-0

2

10-15

Scott Geens

1-2-0

11

16-22

Jeff Brittain

3-11-0

16

23-29

Bradley Proctor

4-1-0

25

30-35

Rick Tyler & John Price

1-10-0

31 & 32

36-43

Craig Shaw

3-14-0

36

45-49

Anthony Taylor

2-15-0

45

50-58

Paul Priday

3-6-0

52

60-65

Dave Whittington

2-9-0

64

66-72

Tim Kaye

3-0-0

72

73-80

Steve Hemming

2-1-0

80

Qualifier

Name

Club

Weight

Peg

1-27

Jeff Spiers

10-4-0

22

29-51

Craig Bennett

6-5-0

35

52-80

Paul Priday

3-6-0

52


Wychavon Qualifier

Results

22nd July 2017

56 Fished

Place

Name

Sponsor/Club

Weight

Peg

Catch/ Comment

1st £ 140

Jeff Spiers

EDAA

10-4-0

36

2nd £ £120

Paul Johnson

6-6-0

1

3rd £ 105

Jamie Robbins

6-4-0

46

4th £95

Mark Newman

5-11-0

2

5th £ 86

Trevor Chalk

5-6-0

82

Section £40

Name

Weight

Peg

1-8

Steve Royle

4-4-0

7

10-15

Robert Mackenzie

3-12-0

13

16-22

Mick Dixon

4-1-0

22

23-31

Steve Hemming

3-7-0

30

32-40

Shaun Bryan

2-0-0

33

42-50

Richard Candy

3-0-0

48

52-59

Steve Cosnett

3-11-0

58

6-65

Paul Jackson

2-8-0

61

66-71

Leigh Gardner

2-4-0

68

72-78

Paul Glenfield

3-0-0

74

80-87

Micheal Buchwalder

4-1-0

87

Qualifier

Name

Club

Weight

Peg

1-31

Paul Johnson

6-6-0

1

32-59

Jeff Spiers

10-4-0

36

60-87

Micheal Buchwalder

64


Matchfishing Team Qualifier

TEAM RESULTS

Sunday 30th July 2017

Team

Weight

Points

1ST

DRENNAN LEICESTER

16-7-0

57

2ND

SENSAS LOBBY’S

13-0-0

51

3RD

RIVER 5

12-15-0

50

4TH

DRENNAN OXFORD

12-10-0

48

5TH

THATCHERS

10-0-01

47

6TH

SENSAS SMITHY’S

9-1-0

42

7TH

BAILEYS OF WARWICK

9-10-0

39

8TH

EVESHAM TACKLE

9-2-0

37

9TH

DRENNAN RAF

7-5-0

36

10TH

ALAN’S TACKLE

9-9-0

30

11TH

SENSAS BLACK COUINTRY

6-3-0

30

12TH

BROWNING WEST MIDLANDS

5-12-0

27

13TH

ALCESTER SPORTS

5-13-0

21

14TH

TUBERTINI LUDLOW

3-9-0

15


Matchfishing Team Qualifier

TEAM RESULTS

Sunday 30th July 2017

Position

Name

Team

Weight

Peg

1st £250

HOWARD KAYE

RIVERS 5

5-8-0

15

2nd £225

ADRIAN ICKE

EVESHAM TACKLE

5-4-0

35

3rd £200

ROGER MARLOW

DRENNAN LEICESTER

5-2-0

76

4th £175)

DAVE PARTRIDGE

BAILEYS WARWICK

5-0-0

36

5th £155 )

STEVE HURST

DRENNAN LEICESTER

5-0-0

6

1-17 1st

ANDY TAYLOR

4-12-0

2

1-17 2nd

ARNOLD LIAUKAUNONUS

4-4-0

7

18-36 1st

TIM FORD

3-7-0

20

18-36 2nd

JASON COOK

3-1-0

27

38-58 1st

ANDY RICHINGS

3-10-0

46

38-58 2nd

IAN CAILLEY

3-4-0

40

59-72 1st

PAUL GLENFIELD

3-0-0

63

59-72 2nd

BRIAN POLLARD

2-14-0

65

73-87 1st

GARY ROUBERRY

2-0-0

74

73-87 2nd

TOM MORRETTI

2-0-0

75

Qualifying Teams Points

1st

DRENNAN LEICESTER

57

16-7-0

2nd

SENSAS LOBBY’S

51

13-0-0

3rd

RIVER 5

50

12-15-0


Hampton Ferry 2017 Contest Results >>


22

12TH AUGUST

SATURDAY

EVESHAM

23

13TH AUGUST

SUNDAY

WYCHAVON

WY BLOODWORM

24

19TH AUGUST

SATURDAY

WYCHAVON

WY

25

20TH AUGUST

SUNDAY

EVESHAM

BLOODWORM

DRAW 10AM : FISHING 12 NOON - 5PM ON ALL SATURDAY & SUNDAY MATCHES AND THE VETERANS MATCH

DRAW 12 NOON : FISHING 1-30PM – 6-30PM ON WEDNESDAY MATCHES

TICKETS £25.50 EACH

EVESHAM 9 WEEKEND MATCHES WITH 3 QUALIFIERS 3X9= 27
EVESHAM 2 WEDNESDAY MATCHES WITH 2 QUALIFIER 2X2 4
VETERANS MATCH 1 QUALIFIER 1 1
YOUTH TICKET ?


TOTAL 33

WYCHAVON 6 WEEKEND MATCHES WITH 3 QUALIFIERS 6X 3 = 18
WYCHAVON 3 WEDNESDAY MATCHES WITH 2 QUALIFIERS 2 X 3 = 6


Total: 24